Nevada Long Range Match Results

Hosted By Palomino Valley Gun Club

June 22-June 23, 2024

The weather for both days of the match were the same; clear, cool and pleasant in the morning with the temperature climbing through the day to extreme heat by the end of the day.  The wind had the same format, calm then increasing through the day until it reached over 20 mph.  The real problem wasn’t the wind speed, it was the builds, let offs and angle changes making it very difficult to get a decent score.  Basically each competitor had a good match, a medium match and then a poor match because of the wind throughout the day.  A couple of times there was a let off that lasted long enough to get a series of good shots.  Otherwise it was tough to keep them in the black.  Thanks to all that came.  Congratulations to Jim Jaquet the overall winner.

June 22

F Open







NameMatch 1xMatch 2xMatch 3xDay 1 Totalx
Michael L Dedman19561925191557816
Dan Lindholm19461956189257814
Vanarras Kun199111976181557722
Craig Johnson19781987179357418
Shawn Davison19791926174156316
Bruce Ulrich19681895177056213
Brian Fairchild1884189318515628
Steve Jennings194101924174156015
Dennis Bizeau1922185018315603
Tom Hogue19451856175255413
Bob McBroom1943181116625416
Dave Hogue1937183216405409
Robert Hoppe1865182217215408
Jose Rapadas1844184216705356









F/TR 







NameMatch 1xMatch 2xMatch 3xDay 1 Totalx
Niklas Montin197101904189757621
Andrew Livengood19861946184057612
Monte Forbes1892184218225556
John Mason1822185315415216











Palma








NameMatch 1xMatch 2xMatch 3xDay 1 Totalx
Greg Brown1893189418215608
Paula Crenshaw19491794182455517
Dave Minoggio18831815172354111









Any/Any        
NameMatch 1xMatch 2xMatch 3xDay 1 Totalx
Jim Jaquet200141967197859329

June 23

F Open







NameMatch 4xMatch 5xMatch 6xDay 2 Totalx
Tom Hogue19781934185457516
Vanarras Kun198111835191857224
Steve Jennings19431874189557012
Dan Lindholm1957183118815669
Jose Rapadas1892193318135638
Bruce Ulrich19781761188356112
Shawn Davison19491801186256012
Dennis Bizeau1882185218655599
Brian Fairchild19481813183355814
Dave Hogue1904170218225428
Michael L Dedman1934173017335397
Robert Hoppe19861844153053510
Bob McBroom17161491DNF
3207
Craig JohnsonDNF
DNF
DNF
DNF









F/TR 







NameMatch 4xMatch 5xMatch 6xDay 2 Totalx
Andrew Livengood1934180418015539
Niklas Montin1904175118015456
John Mason1855177016715296
Monte Forbes193317519404624







  


Palma








NameMatch 4xMatch 5xMatch 6xDay 2 Totalx
Greg Brown1925163018045359
Dave Minoggio1820176211904772
Paula Crenshaw181290116024315









Any/Any







NameMatch 4xMatch 5xMatch 6xDay 2 Totalx
Jim Jaquet19751903184757115

Overall Winners

F Open





NameDay 1 TotalxDay 2 TotalxTotalx
Vanarras Kun5772257224114946
Dan Lindholm578145669114423
Steve Jennings5601557012113027
Tom Hogue5541357516112929
Shawn Davison5631656012112328
Bruce Ulrich5621356112112325
Brian Fairchild562855814112022
Dennis Bizeau56035599111912
Michael L Dedman578165397111723
Jose Rapadas53565638109814
Dave Hogue54095428108217
Robert Hoppe540853510107518
Bob McBroom5416320786113
Craig Johnson57418DNF 57418







F/TR 





NameDay 1 TotalxDay 2 TotalxTotalx
Andrew Livengood576125539112921
Niklas Montin576215456112127
John Mason52165296105012
Monte Forbes55564624101710







Palma





NameDay 1 TotalxDay 2 TotalxTotalx
Greg Brown56085359109517
Dave Minoggio541114772101813
Paula Crenshaw55517431598622

      
Any/Any      
NameDay 1 TotalxDay 2 TotalxTotalx
Jim Jaquet5932957115116444